Colors: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
| | | | ||
|#F1B49E | |#F1B49E | ||
|- style="background:#ff8e6a; color:black;" | |||
|103 | |||
|Salmon | |||
| | |||
|#FF8E6A | |||
|- style="background:#ed6f46; color:black;" | |||
|104 | |||
|Hornet | |||
| | |||
|#ED6F46 | |||
|- style="background:#d25d47; color:black;" | |||
|105 | |||
|Deer | |||
| | |||
|#D25D47 | |||
|- style="background:#a55444; color:black;" | |||
|106 | |||
|Squirrel | |||
| | |||
|#A55444 | |||
|- style="background:#f0807f; color:black;" | |||
|107 | |||
|Coral | |||
| | |||
|#F0807F | |||
|- style="background:#c94250; color:black;" | |||
|108 | |||
|Pomegranate | |||
| | |||
|#C94250 | |||
|- style="background:#ab393b; color:black;" | |||
|109 | |||
|Lychee | |||
| | |||
|#AB393B | |||
|- style="background:#fdc6d2; color:black;" | |||
|110 | |||
|Peony | |||
| | |||
|#FDC6D2 | |||
|- style="background:#f54780; color:black;" | |||
|111 | |||
|Dragonfruit | |||
| | |||
|#F54780 | |||
|- style="background:#d63449; color:black;" | |||
|112 | |||
|Cherry | |||
| | |||
|#D63449 | |||
|- style="background:#832c25; color:black;" | |||
|113 | |||
|Radish | |||
| | |||
|#832C25 | |||
|- style="background:#761910; color:black;" | |||
|114 | |||
|Blood | |||
| | |||
|#761910 | |||
|- style="background:#f6d0e2; color:black;" | |||
|115 | |||
|Quartz | |||
| | |||
|#F6D0E2 | |||
|- style="background:#e08fa9; color:black;" | |||
|116 | |||
|Rose | |||
| | |||
|#E08FA9 | |||
|- style="background:#c45c86; color:black;" | |||
|117 | |||
|Begonia | |||
| | |||
|#C45C86 | |||
|- style="background:#be378f; color:black;" | |||
|118 | |||
|Orchid | |||
| | |||
|#BE378F | |||
|- style="background:#f1caff; color:black;" | |||
|119 | |||
|Catmint | |||
| | |||
|#F1CAFF | |||
|- style="background:#cba0d5; color:black;" | |||
|120 | |||
|Foxglove | |||
| | |||
|#CBA0D5 | |||
|- style="background:#9e3abe; color:black;" | |||
|121 | |||
|Aster | |||
| | |||
|#9E3ABE | |||
|- style="background:#520537; color:black;" | |||
|122 | |||
|Wine | |||
| | |||
|#520537 | |||
|- style="background:#ccc4eb; color:black;" | |||
|123 | |||
|Heather | |||
| | |||
|#CCC4EB | |||
|- style="background:#baa7de; color:black;" | |||
|124 | |||
|Lavender | |||
| | |||
|#BAA7DE | |||
|- style="background:#8378B3; color:black;" | |||
|125 | |||
|Taro | |||
| | |||
|#8378B3 | |||
|- style="background:#edeaff; color:black;" | |||
|126 | |||
|Stardust | |||
| | |||
|#EDEAFF | |||
|- style="background:#a4abdf; color:black;" | |||
|127 | |||
|Wisteria | |||
| | |||
|#A4ABDF | |||
|- style="background:#8b7fe8; color:black;" | |||
|128 | |||
|Bellflower | |||
| | |||
|#8B7FE8 | |||
|- style="background:#7c56cd; color:black;" | |||
|129 | |||
|Wolfsbane | |||
| | |||
|#7C56CD | |||
|- style="background:#502c85; color:black;" | |||
|130 | |||
|Nightshade | |||
| | |||
|#502C85 | |||
|- style="background:#412b49; color:black;" | |||
|131 | |||
|Plum | |||
| | |||
|#412B49 | |||
|- style="background:#c4bdcc; color:black;" | |||
|132 | |||
|Morning | |||
| | |||
|#C4BDCC | |||
|- style="background:#8c7c8c; color:black;" | |||
|133 | |||
|Thistle | |||
| | |||
|#8C7C8C | |||
|- style="background:#60415F; color:black;" | |||
|134 | |||
|Fig | |||
| | |||
|#60415F | |||
|- style="background:#4d2c3d; color:black;" | |||
|135 | |||
|Raisin | |||
| | |||
|#4D2C3D | |||
|- style="background:#35322d; color:black;" | |||
|136 | |||
|Charchoal | |||
| | |||
|#35322D | |||
|- style="background:#2d2823; color:black;" | |||
|137 | |||
|Licorice | |||
| | |||
|#2D2823 | |||
|- style="background:#fcfaf1; color:black;" | |||
|138 | |||
|Sheep | |||
| | |||
|#FCFAF1 | |||
|- style="background:#f8f2ea; color:black;" | |||
|139 | |||
|Penguin | |||
| | |||
|#F8F2EA | |||
|- style="background:#e6e5e0; color:black;" | |||
|140 | |||
|Birch | |||
| | |||
|#E6E5E0 | |||
|- style="background:#dddddd; color:black;" | |||
|141 | |||
|Moon | |||
| | |||
|#DDDDDD | |||
|- style="background:#cfccd5; color:black;" | |||
|142 | |||
|Possum | |||
| | |||
|#CFCCD5 | |||
|- style="background:#9c9ca0; color:black;" | |||
|143 | |||
|Silver | |||
| | |||
|#9C9CA0 | |||
|- style="background:#bcb8b5; color:black;" | |||
|144 | |||
|Chinchilla | |||
| | |||
|#BCB8B5 | |||
|- style="background:#c4b8ac; color:black;" | |||
|145 | |||
|Cassia | |||
| | |||
|#C4B8AC | |||
|- style="background:#8c867f; color:black;" | |||
|146 | |||
|Mouse | |||
| | |||
|#8C867F | |||
|- style="background:#615f62; color:black;" | |||
|147 | |||
|Dust | |||
| | |||
|#615F62 | |||
|- style="background:#4e484e; color:black;" | |||
|148 | |||
|Cinder | |||
| | |||
|#4E484E | |||
|- style="background:#3b3947; color:black;" | |||
|149 | |||
|Shadow | |||
| | |||
|#3B3947 | |||
|- style="background:#292934; color:black;" | |||
|150 | |||
|Midnight | |||
| | |||
|#292934 | |||
|- style="background:#1d2022; color:black;" | |||
|151 | |||
|Raven | |||
| | |||
|#1D2022 | |||
|- style="background:#212121; color:black;" | |||
|152 | |||
|Swallowtail | |||
| | |||
|#212121 | |||
|- style="background:#171516; color:black;" | |||
|153 | |||
|Eclipse | |||
| | |||
|#171516 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==List of Tutorial Colors== | ==List of Tutorial Colors== | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 6 December 2022
Colors are one of the main features of breeding on Paw Borough. There are a total of 153 colors. Each cat has three different colors: One for the overcoat, one for the undercoat, and the accent. The color of a cat will effect how the Genes appear on the cat.
Breeding
TBA
List of Colors
| # | Name | Solid Color | Hex Code |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Snowball | #FFFFFF | |
| 2 | Chamomile | #FFFFFF | |
| 3 | Ice | #F0F0FD | |
| 4 | Storm | #C1C7D7 | |
| 5 | Pigeon | #ACB0C0 | |
| 6 | Spirit | #F2FdFE | |
| 7 | Mist | #C1CCCF | |
| 8 | Bismuth | #939FA6 | |
| 9 | Sky | #B0C5F9 | |
| 10 | Larkspur | #86A4F0 | |
| 11 | Fairywren | #5C90F7 | |
| 12 | Huckleberry | #4B49A9 | |
| 13 | Nightfall | #041C53 | |
| 14 | Hail | #DFEFF8 | |
| 15 | Weevil | #52ACE8 | |
| 16 | Kingfisher | #1D7ADB | |
| 17 | Dragonslug | #0941A4 | |
| 18 | Peafowl | #243078 | |
| 19 | River | #98ACCB | |
| 20 | Ocean | #7596b7 | |
| 21 | Lapis | #324D77 | |
| 22 | Winter | #B8E0E5 | |
| 23 | Anemone | #58D6E1 | |
| 24 | Arctic | #82B0CA | |
| 25 | Meteor | #8DC3C1 | |
| 26 | Egg | #B1F4F5 | |
| 27 | Lightning | #56DBC7 | |
| 28 | Jade | #5B9890 | |
| 29 | Wind | #A8EACF | |
| 30 | Rainwash | #72CBAE | |
| 31 | Mint | #BBDFC0 | |
| 32 | Emerald | #62AB89 | |
| 33 | Rosemary | #73A88A | |
| 34 | Sage | #58845b | |
| 35 | Spring | #CDE8B8 | |
| 36 | Pistachio | #8FD59B | |
| 37 | Caterpillar | #5CC345 | |
| 38 | Creeper | #598528 | |
| 39 | Parsely | #286B13 | |
| 40 | Holly | #354E40 | |
| 41 | Onion | #DBE2B8 | |
| 42 | Anise | #DBE380 | |
| 43 | Parakeet | #BADD29 | |
| 44 | Frog | #B6C27F | |
| 45 | Sugar | #FEFBF0 | |
| 46 | Cornsilk | #FDF6DD | |
| 47 | Wheat | #F8EEC2 | |
| 48 | Buttermilk | #F2ECA1 | |
| 49 | Daffodil | #EDD962 | |
| 50 | Flaxseed | #E4D380 | |
| 51 | Gold | #C6B064 | |
| 52 | Thyme | #FAF8B4 | |
| 53 | Canary | #FAE62B | |
| 54 | Yellowjacket | #F5CF2A | |
| 55 | Bellpepper | #FFC71C | |
| 56 | Thunder | #F4BF3B | |
| 57 | Summer | #FCEFD6 | |
| 58 | Vanilla | #FFF5C4 | |
| 59 | Bee | #F2E19D | |
| 60 | Dandelion | #E7BE6E | |
| 61 | Autumn | #F5A848 | |
| 62 | Hearth | #DEAE4F | |
| 63 | Honey | #DDAF5A | |
| 64 | Pumpkin | #F3C78A | |
| 65 | Tamarin | #FFAF32 | |
| 66 | Fire | #F29200 | |
| 67 | Lion | #D78236 | |
| 68 | Lilac | #CDAAA6 | |
| 69 | Lily | #F8E7DF | |
| 70 | Apricot | #DEB985 | |
| 71 | Mango | #F8BA56 | |
| 72 | Squash | #BA8342 | |
| 73 | Cider | #9F6435 | |
| 74 | Spice | #8E5236 | |
| 75 | Hazelnut | #826048 | |
| 76 | Oat | #DCD4AF | |
| 77 | Fawn | #C2B79E | |
| 78 | Shepherd | #BC9D67 | |
| 79 | Peanut | #90774C | |
| 80 | Oak | #7c6851 | |
| 81 | Hawk | #45352E | |
| 82 | Sandcastle | #AB8D75 | |
| 83 | Clay | #CC986F | |
| 84 | Goldfish | #F38322 | |
| 85 | Marmalade | #C07A37 | |
| 86 | Tangerine | #C57448 | |
| 87 | Yam | #C66639 | |
| 88 | Poppy | #C1482B | |
| 89 | Ladybug | #AF4A34 | |
| 90 | Fox | #8E4424 | |
| 91 | Syrup | #7B4228 | |
| 92 | Bramble | #59372D | |
| 93 | Jam | #5E2429 | |
| 94 | Ginger | #D97245 | |
| 95 | Daybreak | #FA753D | |
| 96 | Birdseed | #C8621F | |
| 97 | Flame | #AD5935 | |
| 98 | Hawthorn | #E13C31 | |
| 99 | Mushroom | #CD3037 | |
| 100 | Apple | #C62C2E | |
| 101 | Tulip | #BF002A | |
| 102 | Peach | #F1B49E | |
| 103 | Salmon | #FF8E6A | |
| 104 | Hornet | #ED6F46 | |
| 105 | Deer | #D25D47 | |
| 106 | Squirrel | #A55444 | |
| 107 | Coral | #F0807F | |
| 108 | Pomegranate | #C94250 | |
| 109 | Lychee | #AB393B | |
| 110 | Peony | #FDC6D2 | |
| 111 | Dragonfruit | #F54780 | |
| 112 | Cherry | #D63449 | |
| 113 | Radish | #832C25 | |
| 114 | Blood | #761910 | |
| 115 | Quartz | #F6D0E2 | |
| 116 | Rose | #E08FA9 | |
| 117 | Begonia | #C45C86 | |
| 118 | Orchid | #BE378F | |
| 119 | Catmint | #F1CAFF | |
| 120 | Foxglove | #CBA0D5 | |
| 121 | Aster | #9E3ABE | |
| 122 | Wine | #520537 | |
| 123 | Heather | #CCC4EB | |
| 124 | Lavender | #BAA7DE | |
| 125 | Taro | #8378B3 | |
| 126 | Stardust | #EDEAFF | |
| 127 | Wisteria | #A4ABDF | |
| 128 | Bellflower | #8B7FE8 | |
| 129 | Wolfsbane | #7C56CD | |
| 130 | Nightshade | #502C85 | |
| 131 | Plum | #412B49 | |
| 132 | Morning | #C4BDCC | |
| 133 | Thistle | #8C7C8C | |
| 134 | Fig | #60415F | |
| 135 | Raisin | #4D2C3D | |
| 136 | Charchoal | #35322D | |
| 137 | Licorice | #2D2823 | |
| 138 | Sheep | #FCFAF1 | |
| 139 | Penguin | #F8F2EA | |
| 140 | Birch | #E6E5E0 | |
| 141 | Moon | #DDDDDD | |
| 142 | Possum | #CFCCD5 | |
| 143 | Silver | #9C9CA0 | |
| 144 | Chinchilla | #BCB8B5 | |
| 145 | Cassia | #C4B8AC | |
| 146 | Mouse | #8C867F | |
| 147 | Dust | #615F62 | |
| 148 | Cinder | #4E484E | |
| 149 | Shadow | #3B3947 | |
| 150 | Midnight | #292934 | |
| 151 | Raven | #1D2022 | |
| 152 | Swallowtail | #212121 | |
| 153 | Eclipse | #171516 |
List of Tutorial Colors
This list shows the colors currently available on the on-site demo. A total of 151 colors are planned, which leaves 69 colors yet to be announced (five additional colors were announced and will be added).
Note that the accents are from the Lollipop accent gene. More accents will be added.
This list includes the colors that were in the original site demo at the time of the Kickstarter, including the since-cut "Dog" color (which was replaced with Shepherd). Accent colors were from the Lollipop gene.
| # | Name | Solid Color | Hex Code | Accent Color(s) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Snowball | #FFFFFF | |||||
| 2 | Ice | #eeeefb | |||||
| 3 | Storm | #c0c6d6 | |||||
| 4 | Pigeon | #acb0c0 | |||||
| 5 | River | #98accb | |||||
| 6 | Sky | #b0c5f9 | |||||
| 7 | Larkspur | #85a3ef | |||||
| 8 | Arctic | #81afc8 | |||||
| 9 | Ocean | #7495b6 | |||||
| 10 | Lapis | #324d77 | |||||
| 11 | Spirit | #f1feff | |||||
| 12 | Mist | #c1cccf | |||||
| 13 | Bismuth | #949fa7 | |||||
| 14 | Mint | #baddbf | |||||
| 15 | Meteor | #8dc3c1 | |||||
| 16 | Emerald | #72a789 | |||||
| 17 | Jade | #5b978f | |||||
| 18 | Rosemary | #479368 | |||||
| 19 | Sage | #58835b | |||||
| 20 | Holly | #345e40 | |||||
| 21 | Onion | #dae1b7 | |||||
| 22 | Pistachio | #b5d59b | |||||
| 23 | Frog | #b6c17e | |||||
| 24 | Sugar | #fcf9ee | |||||
| 25 | Cornsilk | #fdf6dd | |||||
| 26 | Wheat | #f8eec2 | |||||
| 27 | Buttermilk | #f0eaa0 | |||||
| 28 | Flaxseed | #e4d380 | |||||
| 29 | Gold | #c5af64 | |||||
| 30 | Apricot | #deb985 | |||||
| 31 | Hearth | #deae4f | |||||
| 32 | Honey | #d5b067 | |||||
| 33 | Squash | #b98241 | |||||
| 34 | Marmalade | #c07a37 | |||||
| 35 | Cider | #9e6435 | |||||
| 36 | Spice | #8e5236 | |||||
| 37 | Hazelnut | #815f47 | |||||
| 38 | Oat | #dbd3ae | |||||
| 39 | Fawn | #c2b79e | |||||
| 40 | Dog | #d6baa3 | |||||
| 41 | Sandcastle | #aa8c74 | |||||
| 42 | Peanut | #90774c | |||||
| 43 | Oak | #7b6750 | |||||
| 44 | Hawk | #45352e | |||||
| 45 | Peach | #f1b49e | |||||
| 46 | Clay | #ca976e | |||||
| 47 | Tangerine | #c57448 | |||||
| 48 | Yam | #c46539 | |||||
| 49 | Squirrel | #a55444 | |||||
| 50 | Fox | #8e4424 | |||||
| 51 | Radish | #832c25 | |||||
| 52 | Syrup | #7b4228 | |||||
| 53 | Bramble | #65331e | |||||
| 54 | Jam | #5e2429 | |||||
| 55 | Quartz | #f6d0e2 | |||||
| 56 | Rose | #e08fa9 | |||||
| 57 | Begonia | #c45c86 | |||||
| 58 | Orchid | #be378f | |||||
| 59 | Foxglove | #cba0d5 | |||||
| 60 | Lavender | #baa7de | |||||
| 61 | Taro | #8c78b3 | |||||
| 62 | Bellflower | #8b7fe8 | |||||
| 63 | Wolfsbane | #7c56cd | |||||
| 64 | Nightshade | #502c84 | |||||
| 65 | Morning | #c4bdcc | |||||
| 66 | Thistle | #8b7b8b | |||||
| 67 | Fig | #60415f | |||||
| 68 | Plum | #412b49 | |||||
| 69 | Licorice | #2d2823 | |||||
| 70 | Penguin | #f1f1f1 | |||||
| 71 | Moon | #dcdcdc | |||||
| 72 | Silver | #bbb9bf | |||||
| 73 | Dust | #605e61 | |||||
| 74 | Cinder | #5b545b | |||||
| 75 | Shadow | #3b3947 | |||||
| 76 | Midnight | #292934 | |||||
| 77 | Raven | #1d2022 | |||||
