Colors: Difference between revisions
(1/3 done) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
|#C6B064 | |#C6B064 | ||
|- style="background:#faf8b4; color:black;" | |||
|52 | |||
|Thyme | |||
| | |||
|#FAF8B4 | |||
|- style="background:#fae62b; color:black;" | |||
|53 | |||
|Canary | |||
| | |||
|#FAE62B | |||
|- style="background:#f5cf2a; color:black;" | |||
|54 | |||
|Yellowjacket | |||
| | |||
|#F5CF2A | |||
|- style="background:#ffc71c; color:black;" | |||
|55 | |||
|Bellpepper | |||
| | |||
|#FFC71C | |||
|- style="background:#64bf3b; color:black;" | |||
|56 | |||
|Thunder | |||
| | |||
|#64BF3B | |||
|- style="background:#fcefd6; color:black;" | |||
|57 | |||
|Summer | |||
| | |||
|#FCEFD6 | |||
|- style="background:#fff5c4; color:black;" | |||
|58 | |||
|Vanilla | |||
| | |||
|#FFF5C4 | |||
|- style="background:#f2e19d; color:black;" | |||
|59 | |||
|Bee | |||
| | |||
|#F2E19D | |||
|- style="background:#e7be6e; color:black;" | |||
|60 | |||
|Dandelion | |||
| | |||
|#E7BE6E | |||
|- style="background:#f5a848; color:black;" | |||
|61 | |||
|Autumn | |||
| | |||
|#F5A848 | |||
|- style="background:#deae4f; color:black;" | |||
|62 | |||
|Hearth | |||
| | |||
|#DEAE4F | |||
|- style="background:#ddaf5a; color:black;" | |||
|63 | |||
|Honey | |||
| | |||
|#DDAF5A | |||
|- style="background:#f3c78a; color:black;" | |||
|64 | |||
|Pumpkin | |||
| | |||
|#F3C78A | |||
|- style="background:#ffaf32; color:black;" | |||
|65 | |||
|Tamarin | |||
| | |||
|#FFAF32 | |||
|- style="background:#f29200; color:black;" | |||
|66 | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|#F29200 | |||
|- style="background:#d78236; color:black;" | |||
|67 | |||
|Lion | |||
| | |||
|#D78236 | |||
|- style="background:#cdaaa6; color:black;" | |||
|68 | |||
|Lilac | |||
| | |||
|#CDAAA6 | |||
|- style="background:#f8e7df; color:black;" | |||
|69 | |||
|Lily | |||
| | |||
|#F8E7DF | |||
|- style="background:#deb985; color:black;" | |||
|70 | |||
|Apricot | |||
| | |||
|#DEB985 | |||
|- style="background:#f8ba56; color:black;" | |||
|71 | |||
|Mango | |||
| | |||
|#F8BA56 | |||
|- style="background:#ba8342; color:black;" | |||
|72 | |||
|Squash | |||
| | |||
|#BA8342 | |||
|- style="background:#9f6435; color:black;" | |||
|73 | |||
|Cider | |||
| | |||
|#9F6435 | |||
|- style="background:#8e5236; color:black;" | |||
|74 | |||
|Spice | |||
| | |||
|#8E5236 | |||
|- style="background:#826048; color:black;" | |||
|75 | |||
|Hazelnut | |||
| | |||
|#826048 | |||
|- style="background:#dcd4af; color:black;" | |||
|76 | |||
|Oat | |||
| | |||
|#DCD4AF | |||
|- style="background:#c2b79e; color:black;" | |||
|77 | |||
|Fawn | |||
| | |||
|#C2B79E | |||
|- style="background:#bc9d67; color:black;" | |||
|78 | |||
|Shepherd | |||
| | |||
|#BC9D67 | |||
|- style="background:#90774c; color:black;" | |||
|79 | |||
|Peanut | |||
| | |||
|#90774C | |||
|- style="background:#7c6851; color:black;" | |||
|80 | |||
|Oak | |||
| | |||
|#7c6851 | |||
|- style="background:#45352E; color:black;" | |||
|81 | |||
|Hawk | |||
| | |||
|#45352E | |||
|- style="background:#ab8d75; color:black;" | |||
|82 | |||
|Sandcastle | |||
| | |||
|#AB8D75 | |||
|- style="background:#cc986f; color:black;" | |||
|83 | |||
|Clay | |||
| | |||
|#CC986F | |||
|- style="background:#f38322; color:black;" | |||
|84 | |||
|Goldfish | |||
| | |||
|#F38322 | |||
|- style="background:#c07a37; color:black;" | |||
|85 | |||
|Marmalade | |||
| | |||
|#C07A37 | |||
|- style="background:#c57448; color:black;" | |||
|86 | |||
|Tangerine | |||
| | |||
|#C57448 | |||
|- style="background:#c66639; color:black;" | |||
|87 | |||
|Yam | |||
| | |||
|#C66639 | |||
|- style="background:#c1482b; color:black;" | |||
|88 | |||
|Poppy | |||
| | |||
|#C1482B | |||
|- style="background:#af4a34; color:black;" | |||
|89 | |||
|Ladybug | |||
| | |||
|#AF4A34 | |||
|- style="background:#8e4424; color:black;" | |||
|90 | |||
|Fox | |||
| | |||
|#8E4424 | |||
|- style="background:#7b4228; color:black;" | |||
|91 | |||
|Syrup | |||
| | |||
|#7B4228 | |||
|- style="background:#59372d; color:black;" | |||
|92 | |||
|Bramble | |||
| | |||
|#59372D | |||
|- style="background:#5e2429; color:black;" | |||
|93 | |||
|Jam | |||
| | |||
|#5E2429 | |||
|- style="background:#d97245; color:black;" | |||
|94 | |||
|Ginger | |||
| | |||
|#D97245 | |||
|- style="background:#fa753d; color:black;" | |||
|95 | |||
|Daybreak | |||
| | |||
|#FA753D | |||
|- style="background:#c8621f; color:black;" | |||
|96 | |||
|Birdseed | |||
| | |||
|#C8621F | |||
|- style="background:#ad5935; color:black;" | |||
|97 | |||
|Flame | |||
| | |||
|#AD5935 | |||
|- style="background:#e13c31; color:black;" | |||
|98 | |||
|Hawthorn | |||
| | |||
|#E13C31 | |||
|- style="background:#cd3037; color:black;" | |||
|99 | |||
|Mushroom | |||
| | |||
|#CD3037 | |||
|- style="background:#c62c2e; color:black;" | |||
|100 | |||
|Apple | |||
| | |||
|#C62C2E | |||
|- style="background:#bf002a; color:black;" | |||
|101 | |||
|Tulip | |||
| | |||
|#BF002A | |||
|- style="background:#f1b49e; color:black;" | |||
|102 | |||
|Peach | |||
| | |||
|#F1B49E | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 6 December 2022
Colors are one of the main features of breeding on Paw Borough. There are a total of 153 colors. Each cat has three different colors: One for the overcoat, one for the undercoat, and the accent. The color of a cat will effect how the Genes appear on the cat.
Breeding
TBA
List of Colors
| # | Name | Solid Color | Hex Code |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Snowball | #FFFFFF | |
| 2 | Chamomile | #FFFFFF | |
| 3 | Ice | #F0F0FD | |
| 4 | Storm | #C1C7D7 | |
| 5 | Pigeon | #ACB0C0 | |
| 6 | Spirit | #F2FdFE | |
| 7 | Mist | #C1CCCF | |
| 8 | Bismuth | #939FA6 | |
| 9 | Sky | #B0C5F9 | |
| 10 | Larkspur | #86A4F0 | |
| 11 | Fairywren | #5C90F7 | |
| 12 | Huckleberry | #4B49A9 | |
| 13 | Nightfall | #041C53 | |
| 14 | Hail | #DFEFF8 | |
| 15 | Weevil | #52ACE8 | |
| 16 | Kingfisher | #1D7ADB | |
| 17 | Dragonslug | #0941A4 | |
| 18 | Peafowl | #243078 | |
| 19 | River | #98ACCB | |
| 20 | Ocean | #7596b7 | |
| 21 | Lapis | #324D77 | |
| 22 | Winter | #B8E0E5 | |
| 23 | Anemone | #58D6E1 | |
| 24 | Arctic | #82B0CA | |
| 25 | Meteor | #8DC3C1 | |
| 26 | Egg | #B1F4F5 | |
| 27 | Lightning | #56DBC7 | |
| 28 | Jade | #5B9890 | |
| 29 | Wind | #A8EACF | |
| 30 | Rainwash | #72CBAE | |
| 31 | Mint | #BBDFC0 | |
| 32 | Emerald | #62AB89 | |
| 33 | Rosemary | #73A88A | |
| 34 | Sage | #58845b | |
| 35 | Spring | #CDE8B8 | |
| 36 | Pistachio | #8FD59B | |
| 37 | Caterpillar | #5CC345 | |
| 38 | Creeper | #598528 | |
| 39 | Parsely | #286B13 | |
| 40 | Holly | #354E40 | |
| 41 | Onion | #DBE2B8 | |
| 42 | Anise | #DBE380 | |
| 43 | Parakeet | #BADD29 | |
| 44 | Frog | #B6C27F | |
| 45 | Sugar | #FEFBF0 | |
| 46 | Cornsilk | #FDF6DD | |
| 47 | Wheat | #F8EEC2 | |
| 48 | Buttermilk | #F2ECA1 | |
| 49 | Daffodil | #EDD962 | |
| 50 | Flaxseed | #E4D380 | |
| 51 | Gold | #C6B064 | |
| 52 | Thyme | #FAF8B4 | |
| 53 | Canary | #FAE62B | |
| 54 | Yellowjacket | #F5CF2A | |
| 55 | Bellpepper | #FFC71C | |
| 56 | Thunder | #64BF3B | |
| 57 | Summer | #FCEFD6 | |
| 58 | Vanilla | #FFF5C4 | |
| 59 | Bee | #F2E19D | |
| 60 | Dandelion | #E7BE6E | |
| 61 | Autumn | #F5A848 | |
| 62 | Hearth | #DEAE4F | |
| 63 | Honey | #DDAF5A | |
| 64 | Pumpkin | #F3C78A | |
| 65 | Tamarin | #FFAF32 | |
| 66 | Fire | #F29200 | |
| 67 | Lion | #D78236 | |
| 68 | Lilac | #CDAAA6 | |
| 69 | Lily | #F8E7DF | |
| 70 | Apricot | #DEB985 | |
| 71 | Mango | #F8BA56 | |
| 72 | Squash | #BA8342 | |
| 73 | Cider | #9F6435 | |
| 74 | Spice | #8E5236 | |
| 75 | Hazelnut | #826048 | |
| 76 | Oat | #DCD4AF | |
| 77 | Fawn | #C2B79E | |
| 78 | Shepherd | #BC9D67 | |
| 79 | Peanut | #90774C | |
| 80 | Oak | #7c6851 | |
| 81 | Hawk | #45352E | |
| 82 | Sandcastle | #AB8D75 | |
| 83 | Clay | #CC986F | |
| 84 | Goldfish | #F38322 | |
| 85 | Marmalade | #C07A37 | |
| 86 | Tangerine | #C57448 | |
| 87 | Yam | #C66639 | |
| 88 | Poppy | #C1482B | |
| 89 | Ladybug | #AF4A34 | |
| 90 | Fox | #8E4424 | |
| 91 | Syrup | #7B4228 | |
| 92 | Bramble | #59372D | |
| 93 | Jam | #5E2429 | |
| 94 | Ginger | #D97245 | |
| 95 | Daybreak | #FA753D | |
| 96 | Birdseed | #C8621F | |
| 97 | Flame | #AD5935 | |
| 98 | Hawthorn | #E13C31 | |
| 99 | Mushroom | #CD3037 | |
| 100 | Apple | #C62C2E | |
| 101 | Tulip | #BF002A | |
| 102 | Peach | #F1B49E
|
List of Tutorial Colors
This list shows the colors currently available on the on-site demo. A total of 151 colors are planned, which leaves 69 colors yet to be announced (five additional colors were announced and will be added).
Note that the accents are from the Lollipop accent gene. More accents will be added.
This list includes the colors that were in the original site demo at the time of the Kickstarter, including the since-cut "Dog" color (which was replaced with Shepherd). Accent colors were from the Lollipop gene.
| # | Name | Solid Color | Hex Code | Accent Color(s) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Snowball | #FFFFFF | |||||
| 2 | Ice | #eeeefb | |||||
| 3 | Storm | #c0c6d6 | |||||
| 4 | Pigeon | #acb0c0 | |||||
| 5 | River | #98accb | |||||
| 6 | Sky | #b0c5f9 | |||||
| 7 | Larkspur | #85a3ef | |||||
| 8 | Arctic | #81afc8 | |||||
| 9 | Ocean | #7495b6 | |||||
| 10 | Lapis | #324d77 | |||||
| 11 | Spirit | #f1feff | |||||
| 12 | Mist | #c1cccf | |||||
| 13 | Bismuth | #949fa7 | |||||
| 14 | Mint | #baddbf | |||||
| 15 | Meteor | #8dc3c1 | |||||
| 16 | Emerald | #72a789 | |||||
| 17 | Jade | #5b978f | |||||
| 18 | Rosemary | #479368 | |||||
| 19 | Sage | #58835b | |||||
| 20 | Holly | #345e40 | |||||
| 21 | Onion | #dae1b7 | |||||
| 22 | Pistachio | #b5d59b | |||||
| 23 | Frog | #b6c17e | |||||
| 24 | Sugar | #fcf9ee | |||||
| 25 | Cornsilk | #fdf6dd | |||||
| 26 | Wheat | #f8eec2 | |||||
| 27 | Buttermilk | #f0eaa0 | |||||
| 28 | Flaxseed | #e4d380 | |||||
| 29 | Gold | #c5af64 | |||||
| 30 | Apricot | #deb985 | |||||
| 31 | Hearth | #deae4f | |||||
| 32 | Honey | #d5b067 | |||||
| 33 | Squash | #b98241 | |||||
| 34 | Marmalade | #c07a37 | |||||
| 35 | Cider | #9e6435 | |||||
| 36 | Spice | #8e5236 | |||||
| 37 | Hazelnut | #815f47 | |||||
| 38 | Oat | #dbd3ae | |||||
| 39 | Fawn | #c2b79e | |||||
| 40 | Dog | #d6baa3 | |||||
| 41 | Sandcastle | #aa8c74 | |||||
| 42 | Peanut | #90774c | |||||
| 43 | Oak | #7b6750 | |||||
| 44 | Hawk | #45352e | |||||
| 45 | Peach | #f1b49e | |||||
| 46 | Clay | #ca976e | |||||
| 47 | Tangerine | #c57448 | |||||
| 48 | Yam | #c46539 | |||||
| 49 | Squirrel | #a55444 | |||||
| 50 | Fox | #8e4424 | |||||
| 51 | Radish | #832c25 | |||||
| 52 | Syrup | #7b4228 | |||||
| 53 | Bramble | #65331e | |||||
| 54 | Jam | #5e2429 | |||||
| 55 | Quartz | #f6d0e2 | |||||
| 56 | Rose | #e08fa9 | |||||
| 57 | Begonia | #c45c86 | |||||
| 58 | Orchid | #be378f | |||||
| 59 | Foxglove | #cba0d5 | |||||
| 60 | Lavender | #baa7de | |||||
| 61 | Taro | #8c78b3 | |||||
| 62 | Bellflower | #8b7fe8 | |||||
| 63 | Wolfsbane | #7c56cd | |||||
| 64 | Nightshade | #502c84 | |||||
| 65 | Morning | #c4bdcc | |||||
| 66 | Thistle | #8b7b8b | |||||
| 67 | Fig | #60415f | |||||
| 68 | Plum | #412b49 | |||||
| 69 | Licorice | #2d2823 | |||||
| 70 | Penguin | #f1f1f1 | |||||
| 71 | Moon | #dcdcdc | |||||
| 72 | Silver | #bbb9bf | |||||
| 73 | Dust | #605e61 | |||||
| 74 | Cinder | #5b545b | |||||
| 75 | Shadow | #3b3947 | |||||
| 76 | Midnight | #292934 | |||||
| 77 | Raven | #1d2022 | |||||
